2027 Kia Carnival

Starting at $37,490

View Photo Gallery

Model Highlights

2027 Kia Carnival in Mishawaka, IN — Near South Bend & Elkhart

Located right on Grape Road in Mishawaka, Gurley Leep Kia brings northern Indiana drivers the 2027 Kia Carnival — a multi-purpose vehicle designed to blend SUV-inspired presence with midsize family versatility. Built for drivers seeking expansive three-row passenger room, flexible cabin seating, and responsive V6 performance, the Carnival adapts smoothly to daily school commutes, athletic outings, and regional Midwest highway travel.

From handling busy shopping corridors near University Park Mall to commuting toward South Bend or Elkhart, the Carnival delivers quiet cabin refinement, generous cargo capacity, and comprehensive driver assistance for everyday driving.

Quick Summary – 2027 Kia Carnival

  • Multi-purpose vehicle powered by a smooth 3.5-liter V6 engine paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission
  • Flexible 7- or 8-passenger interior featuring available Slide-Flex seating or VIP Lounge Seats
  • Standard dual touchscreen displays with seamless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™ smartphone integration
  • Expansive cargo room offering up to 145.1 cubic feet of max space behind the front seats
  • Kia Drive Wise driver-assist technology included standard across the lineup
  • Available in Mishawaka, IN near South Bend and Elkhart at Gurley Leep Kia

Interior

The interior of the 2027 Carnival offers a spacious, modern cabin engineered to prioritize passenger comfort and storage convenience across all three rows.

  • Slide-Flex 8-passenger seating configuration with a convertible center second-row seat
  • Available 2nd-row VIP Lounge Seats featuring wing-out headrests and power footrests
  • Up to 145.1 cubic feet of maximum cargo capacity with stowed rear seating
  • Tri-zone automatic climate control with rear-passenger overhead ventilation
  • Available dual 12.3-inch panoramic display screens for digital instrumentation and media
  • Available leatherette or genuine leather seating surfaces with heated and ventilated front seating

Exterior

Featuring a distinct crossover profile, the 2027 Carnival breaks traditional multi-purpose vehicle design with sharp lines and bold exterior details.

  • Assertive front grille design framed by vertical Star Map LED headlights
  • Dual power-sliding rear side doors for effortless passenger access in parking spots
  • Smart Power Tailgate for hands-free cargo loading
  • 17-inch alloy wheels up to available 19-inch dark finished wheels
  • Full-width rear LED taillight bar for enhanced visibility and modern styling

Advanced Technology Features

Intuitive technology throughout the Carnival cabin helps drivers stay informed while keeping back-seat passengers entertained.

  • Kia Connect system supporting over-the-air software updates
  • Available Passenger View in-cabin camera system with night vision
  • Passenger Talk intercom allowing front seat occupants to project their voice to the rear rows
  • Wireless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™ smartphone pairing
  • Multiple USB-C charging ports distributed across all three seating rows

Driving Performance

The 2027 Carnival provides strong, smooth acceleration and confident road manners tailored for long-distance travel and daily trips.

  • 3.5-liter V6 engine producing 287 horsepower and 260 lb-ft of torque
  • 8-speed automatic transmission tuned for seamless shifting and fuel efficiency
  • Front-wheel drive chassis optimized for balanced handling and ride comfort
  • Towing capacity of up to 3,500 lbs when properly equipped
  • Acoustic windshield glass designed to diminish wind and road noise

Safety Features

The 2027 Carnival incorporates the comprehensive Kia Drive Wise suite to support driver awareness and collision prevention.

  • Forward Collision-Avoidance Assist with Junction Turning Detection
  • Blind-Spot Collision-Avoidance Assist and Rear Cross-Traffic Collision-Avoidance Assist
  • Lane Keeping Assist and Lane Following Assist
  • Safe Exit Assist to alert occupants of oncoming traffic before opening rear doors
  • Standard Rear Occupant Alert with ultrasonic sensors
  • Available Surround View Monitor providing a 360-degree top-down perspective

Driving the 2027 Kia Carnival Around Mishawaka, IN

The Carnival is built to handle the daily rhythms of living in St. Joseph County. Whether maneuvering busy store lots off Grape Road or picking up family members near local schools, its standard power-sliding doors and elevated driving position make everyday transportation simple.

Whether traveling down I-80/90 toward Elkhart, spending an afternoon in downtown South Bend, or embarking on a trip across northern Indiana, the 2027 Kia Carnival delivers three-row comfort, strong performance, and adaptable utility for all your travel needs.


Get Directions

Gurley Leep Kia
4028 Grape Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
Sales: 574-622-5456
Service: 574-652-5466


2027 Kia Carnival FAQs – Mishawaka, IN

Is the 2027 Kia Carnival a practical option for large families?
Yes, the Carnival provides generous seating for up to eight passengers, intuitive power-sliding doors, and up to 145.1 cubic feet of total cargo room.

What engine powers the 2027 Kia Carnival?
The Carnival comes equipped with a 3.5-liter V6 engine generating 287 horsepower paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission.

Does the 2027 Carnival support Apple CarPlay and Android Auto?
Yes, both Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™ come standard across the model lineup.

How much weight can the 2027 Kia Carnival tow?
When properly equipped, the 2027 Carnival offers a maximum towing capacity of up to 3,500 pounds.

Where can I see the 2027 Kia Carnival near South Bend or Elkhart?
You can view the 2027 Carnival at Gurley Leep Kia, located at 4028 Grape Rd in Mishawaka, IN.

Does the Kia Carnival feature standard driver-assist safety technology?
Yes, every 2027 Carnival includes standard Kia Drive Wise features such as Forward Collision-Avoidance, Blind-Spot Assist, and Lane Keeping Assist.

Check Out Our 2027 Kia Carnival In Stock

Learn More About Other Vehicles